Friday, 12 December 2008

HO HO HO!







Its finally christmas vaycay!!!!



After 4 weeks of hell I am finally free!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



So this is how I am celebrating it:



Ruth (my beautiful and crazy housemate..also non-snakelike(private joke))



A bottle of wine



Some Absolute (Pear taste)



Santa Claus 3 (Disney movie for you grown ups..)



Celine Dion (Always..)



Some of that dirrty Christina



A bucket of Ben&Jerrys Phish Food flavour



Mariah Carey - All i want for christmas!



A house full of people drinking!



Why am I not going out? Because I have a flight early tomorrow..I am going home!!!! Yay, finally. I am going to Hamar, for some much needed fun!









Love!!! Merry Christmas!
Ps. Why are the pics small? Is it just me being a retard??



2 comments:

Anonymous said...

hmmm...HOT DAMN! U GIRLS R FYN HAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHA! Glad u finally get a chance to chillax and njoy the hols:-) happy jollies to you too:-)

Anonymous said...

Why would you wanna go out! haha
Wine, ice cream, mariah, christina............fun! Throw a bit of Britney in there and you got a party!